About Us | FAQ | Contact | Disclaimer
Home | Products | Search | Privacy Policy add to cart Shopping cart | 0 Product(s) in cart | Discounts $0.00
Total $0.00 | Checkout
Call 1-800-385-8965 to place an order over the phone. Ask for Alexander.
Or EMAIL US M-F 8-5PM CST (-6GMT).
We can ship the same day if your order is received by 3:30PM CST.
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $99.00

Home » Networking

 Add to cart Checkout
Product ID: 455885-001
Manufacturer: HP
Hp Genuine blc 10gb sr sfp+ opt transceiver
In Stock: 4
Hp Genuine blc 10gb sr sfp+ opt transceiver
Main Specifications. This is a Genuine HP part.  New Sealed
Product Description HP SFP+ transceiver module. New F/S
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Designed For Virtual Connect Flex-10

 
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
 
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
 
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
 
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP Virtual Connect Flex-10
 
Email Friend
List Price: $799.00
Price: $145.00
Add to cart
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.