About Us | FAQ | Contact | Disclaimer
Home | Products | Search | Privacy Policy add to cart Shopping cart | 0 Product(s) in cart | Discounts $0.00
Total $0.00 | Checkout
Call 1-800-385-8965 to place an order over the phone. Ask for Alexander.
Or EMAIL US M-F 8-5PM CST (-6GMT).
We can ship the same day if your order is received by 3:30PM CST.
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $99.00

Home » Networking

 Add to cart Checkout
Product ID: SFP-10G-SR
Manufacturer: CISCO
Cisco Genuine 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR
In Stock: 2
Cisco Genuine 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR

Main Specifications. BRAND NEW PACK SEALED

Product Description Cisco SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
Designed For Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010
 
Email Friend
List Price: $995.00
Price: $169.00
Add to cart
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.